We provide “approval letter” for you from the Vietnam Immigration Department in Hanoi. You only can use this service if you are travelling by air

You are allowed to travel to the airport and get your tourist visa stamp at immigration check point. Although standard period is 30 days, you can extend while you are in Vietnam

Who should use this service?

  • Who are living in countries where Vietnamese Embassy or Consulates has not established
  • Who has limit time but must be in Vietnam as soon as possible

How to get the Approval Letter?

  • Please scan your first page of your passport and send us via email. that page should contain information: surname, given name, gender, nationality, passport number, DOB, date of issue and date of expire

Price included tax and service charge

Number of persons Normal service
Single Entry within 30 days
(3 – 5 working days)
Normal service
Multiple entries within 30 days
(3 – 5 working days)
 Express service
(1 – 2 working days)
1 – 2 pax US$20/pax US$25/pax US$50/pax
3 – 5 pax US$18/pax US$23/pax US$45/pax
6 – 9 pax US$15/pax US$20/pax US$40/pax

Special note: from 1st July, 2017 to 30th June, 2018; travelers who hold British passport, German passport, French passport, Italian passport and Spanish passport will not require visa to enter Vietnam for 15 days